Yeti 160e C Series Factory eBike Black
Yeti 160e C Series Factory eBike Turquoise
Yeti 160e C Series Factory eBike Rhino Grey

160E C-Series C1 Factory eBike

YCB24160ESMPTUX2C018701

Regular price$9,718.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Colour

Bike and frame supply has vastly improved since the pandemic, but pre-ordering is still essential for some models and sizes. Hope HB916 frames are made to order too, so we have updated our pandemic bike deposit policy to take the current situation into consideration.

Please note - we can only deliver complete bikes to UK Addresses.

The ETA's (estimated times of arrival) we quote are from the information provided by the manufacturers and distributors. These dates are not guaranteed, as the manufacturers are also at the mercy of component suppliers. We will tell you the same dates as the manufacturer tells us.

We only take deposits on bikes we have on order with suppliers and have confirmation that we are going to receive them. We want to make it clear that there might be issues outwith our control that will prevent us from supplying the bike you want. If that happens, we will do our best to provide an alternative.

Deposits are non-refundable, except for when an ETA date changes by a month or more. If it looks like the date might change, we will do our best to find you an alternative.

If a bike arrives earlier than expected, it will be offered to the person with the oldest outstanding deposit, then the second, and so on. We'll then offer the bike to anyone with a similar bike on order. We should point out that this is a rare occurrence!

Bikes and frames up to £3500 require a £500 deposit.
Bikes over £3500 require a £1000 deposit.

We ring-fence deposits in a separate bank account until the balance of the bike or frame is paid, then the bike or frame is delivered.

We've tried to be as honest and open about the situation as it stands and not make promises we know we are not in the position to fulfil! We have great relationships with our suppliers, and we will work with them and you to try to get you your bike as soon as possible.

If you've read this and have any questions or would like to place a deposit, please phone us on 01330 828562.

We offer free UK delivery on all bikes unless bought through a Ride To Work Scheme.

We don't currently deliver complete bikes outside the UK.

Custom-built bikes can be delivered in kit form (for you to assemble) - we can include shipping to your country in your quote.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Sale price bikes bought though Cycle To Work schemes will have a handling fee added.

This information is intended as a guide only.

Cycle To Work is a Government Initiative to encourage cycling to work. The idea is that by cycling to work, you get fitter and healthier, and at the same time reduce congestion and improve air quality.

In simplest terms, your employer pays for the bike, and you hire it from them through salary deductions. At the end of the hire period, the employer can sell you the bike. (Until the bike is paid for, you hire it from your employer, so don't get fired).

Your employer might administer the scheme themselves, or use a third party like one of the following:

GoGeta
Vivup
Green Commute Initiative
Cycle Solutions
My Benefits World
Cyclescheme

If your employer doesn't offer Cycle To Work as a benefit, you can send them this employer information from the Government that outlines how it all works.

For more information, click here to contact us or call 01330 828562.


Yeti's need to develop an alternative to the Switch Infinity linkage might have made them a bit of a late entry to the ebike market, but the all new Sixfinity™ has allowed the Colorado company to address the issues the weight and power of an ebike presents.

  • Boost spacing and SRAM UDH hanger.
  • 446 mm chain stay.
  • Uninterrupted 31.6 seat tube offers great dropper post compatibility.
  • Rated to Yeti DH standards.
  • Floating collet axles and pinch bolts on the linkage extend bearing life and ensure optimal, consistent alignment.
  • Custom OneUp chain guide mount.
  • Medium to XL frames accommodate a standard water bottle, while the Yeti "hot lap" bottle and other smaller bottles will fit in a small frame.
  • Custom cable ports, captured hoses and housing and ribbed chainstay guards provide a silent ride.
  • The frame ports are also configurable for clean setup whether you run cabled, wireless or a combination for your dropper and derailleur.
  • "Moto" UK brake compatible routing (Left Rear Brake/Right Front Brake).
  • Tube in tube routing in swingarm for rear brake, speed sensor and derailleur.
  • Rear mud fender protects motor and linkage.
  • Shock drain hole to keep water and mud out.

Specification

Frame TURQ Series Carbon Fibre Frame, Sixfinity Suspension Technology, Internally Tunnelled Cable Routing, UDH (Universal Deraileur Hanger), 160 mm Travel, 31.6 mm Seatpost, 148x12 mm Boost Rear Axle, 180 mm Post Mount Brake Mount
Front Suspension Fox 38 Float Factory, Kashima, E-Tune, GRIP2 Damper, Adjustable HSC - LSC - HSR - LSR, 170 mm Travel, 44 mm Offset, 29", 110x15 mm Boost Axle
Motor Shimano EP8 DU-EP800
Battery Shimano BT-E8036 630Wh
Switch Shimano EP8 SW-EM800-L
Display Shimano EP8 SC-EM800
Rear Suspension Fox Float X2 Factory, 2 Position Open/Firm Lever, Adjustable HSC - LSC - HSR - LSR, 205x65 Trunnion, 160 mm Travel
Front Wheel 29", DT Swiss H1900 Spline, 30 mm Internal Width, 32h, 110x15 mm Boost, 6 Bolt
Rear Wheel 29", DT Swiss H1900 Spline, 30 mm Internal Width, 32h 148x12 mm Boost, 6 Bolt
Front Tyre Maxxis Assegai 2.5", 3C MaxxTerra, EXO+, TR, 29"
Rear Tyre Maxxis Minion DHR II 2.4" WT, 3C MaxxTerra, DD TR, 29"
Derailleur Shimano SLX M7100, SGS, Shadow+, 12 Speed
Shift Lever Shimano SLX M7100-IR, Rapidfire Plus, I-Spec EV, 12 Speed
Crankset Shimano EM600 160 mm, 34T Chainring
Chain Shimano SLX M7100, 12 Speed
Cassette Shimano SLX M7100, HYPERGLIDE+, 10-51T, 12 Speed
Front Brake SRAM Code R
Front Brake Rotor SRAM Centerline, 220 mm, 6 Bolt
Rear Brake SRAM Code R
Rear Brake Rotor SRAM Centerline, 220 mm, 6 Bolt
Handlebar Yeti Carbon 35 mm Diameter
Stem Burgtec Enduro Mk3
Grips ODI Elite Pro
Headset Cane Creek 40 Integrated
Seatpost OneUp Dropper Post V2
Saddle WTB Silverado Custom
Pedals -
Charger Shimano Steps EC-E6002
Extras
Weight

Geometry & Sizing

20Twenty Bike Sizing Chart
Yeti 160E Geometry
Sizes in MMSMLXL
A: Stack617620625635
B: Reach430460480505
C: Head Tube
Angle
64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
D: Head Tube
Length
9598.3103.8114.9
E: Effective
Seat Tube Angle
78°78°78°78°
F: Seat Tube
Length
380410450495
G: Effective
Top Tube
560.9591.8613.4641.5
H: BB Height350350350350
I: BB Drop    
J: Chainstay Length446446446446
K: Wheelbase1208.31239.71262.11291.7
L: Standover754754754754
M: Fork Offset44444444
Seatpost Diameter31.631.631.631.6
Seatpost Drop180210240240
Handlebar Width800800800800
Stem Length50505050
Crank Length160160160160


 

SizeRider Height
S155 cm - 170 cm
M165 cm - 180 cm
L178 cm - 191 cm
XL185 cm - 201 cm

Similar eBikes