Marin Rift Zone XR 29" Bike

  • SALE
  • Regular price £3,095.00
VAT included.


Updated to be longer, lower, and slacker for 2023! The 29" Rift Zone is a fast, confidence inspiring trail bike that is happy to pedal back up the hill for another run.

A 65.5-degree head angle and short 430 mm chain stays make for a good balance of responsiveness and stability.  Highlights of the new Rifty XR spec include a 140 mm Marzocchi Z1 mm fork and 130 mm or rear travel through a Fox X2 shock. Shimano 4 piston braking, SLX drivetrain and size specific dropper post.

Brilliant spec, spot on geometry and all at a realistic price.

Please note, bike specifications can change due to shortages!

Marin Rift Zone 27.5 XR Geometry
Sizes in MMSMLXL
A: Stack600.7605.2609.8614.3
B: Reach430450470500
C: Head Tube
Angle
65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
D: Head Tube
Length
120125130135
E: Effective
Seat Tube Angle
77°77°77°77°
F: Seat Tube
Length
390400425430
G: Effective
Top Tube
568.7589.7610.80641.8
H: BB Height339339339339
I: BB Drop20202020
J: Chainstay Length430430430430
K: Wheelbase1164.81186.91208.91241
L: Standover677.8687.8682.3687.8
M: Fork Offset37373737
Seatpost Diameter30.930.930.930.9
Handlebar Width780780780780
Stem Length35353535
Crank Length170170170170


 

SizeRider Height
Small162 cm - 170 cm
Medium170 cm - 178 cm
Large170 cm - 185 cm
XL185 cm - 196 cm


Cycle to Work

UK customers - you can use the Government’s “Cycle to Work” scheme to a bike or frame from 20Twenty, and you could save 25-39%. You can buy a bike, frame, bike and accessories, or just accessories through the Cycle to Work scheme. We can even provide you with a custom-built bike through the scheme.

We use several Cycle to Work schemes, including:

There is no £1000 limit any more, though your employer might have a limit. The Green Commute Initiative website has a savings calculator.

For more information, click here to contact us or call 01330 828562

Pedals

Since most people would change their pedals from whatever the manufacturer supplied, very few bike manufacturers supply pedals with new bikes.

The good news is we have an awesome selection of both flat and clipless pedals!

Shop For Pedals

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Item is added to cart